Shaanxi Rebecca Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd
Categories
Shaanxi Rebecca Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd
Knowledge
Home > Knowledge > Content

Hyaluronic Acid for Beauty Injection Grade

Shaanxi Rebecca Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd | Updated: May 31, 2016


Product Description

Sodium Hyaluronate

Sodium Hyaluronate is also called Hyaluronic Acid (HA). It is a straight chain macromolecular mucopolysaccharide composed of repeating disaccharide units of glucuronic acid and N-acetyl glucosamine. It widely consists in the extracellular space of human and animal tissue, vitreum, umbilical cord, skin joints synovial and cockscomb, etc. Its molecular weight differs from several thousands to several millions. Its aqueous solution has outstanding moisture keeping ability, high viscoelasticity and lubricity. It is widely used in cosmetics, pharmacy, nutritional supplement and beauty food.
 


Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hyaluronate

Products brief introduction

Source: Microbial Fermentation
INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate
CAS No.:9067-32-7
 
Sodium Hyaluronate which is also called Hyaluronic Acid (HA) is a natural biotic component, widely existing in skin and any other tissue. It has outstanding moisture keeping ability, thus called Natural Moisturing Factor (NMF) in the world. It is the best component used in cosmetics for moisture keeping in the nature.
When Sodium Hyaluronate applied to the skin, macromolecule Sodium Hyaluronate can form an air permeable thin layer and keep the skin smooth and moist, and protect the skin from bacteria, dust, and ultraviolet ray. With low molecular Sodium Hyaluronate penetrating into corium, it will slightly enlarge blood capillaries, speed circulation of blood, improve intermediary metabolism and nourishment absorbing ability of skin, thus eliminating wrinkles, increasing skin's elasticity and delaying its aging. Sodium Hyaluronate as well can further hyperplasia of epidermis cell, clean oxygen free radical, prevent and rehabilitate breach of skin. Its aqueous solution has very high viscosity which can make water become thicker. Creams made by means of emulsifying Sodium Hyaluronate with oil are fine and homogeneous with stable emulsification.
Sodium Hyaluronate is the best natural moisturizing component used in cosmetics. It has a good compatibility and can be added in various cosmetics such as cream, lotion, cosmetic water, essence, cleansing milk, liquid for bath, ingredient of hair washing and protection and lip stick. 
The suggested volume of use is about 0.05%-0.5%.
 
Food Grade Sodium Hyaluronate
There are about 15g Sodium Hyaluronate in a human body. It plays an important role in human biologic activity. With the decrease of Sodium Hyaluronate volume in skin, the water retaining ability of the skin is weakened. The skin looks coarse with wrinkle. The decrease of Sodium Hyaluronate volume in other organs will lead to arthritis, arteriosclerosis and brain atrophy. All in all, the decrease of Sodium Hyaluronate volume in human body will lead to premature senility.
Food Grade Sodium Hyaluronate can increase the volume of Sodium Hyaluronate in human body. By digesting and absorbing Sodium Hyaluronate, skin can be made moist, smooth, soft and elastic. Food Grade Sodium Hyaluronate can prevent arthritis, arteriosclerosis and brain atrophy. Food Grade Sodium Hyaluronate can make one be rich in energy. 

Notice: The test method for Low Molecule Sodium Hyaluronate should be gelation chromatogram.
 
 
 
 
Pharma Grade Sodium Hyaluronate
 
Sodium Hyaluronate has special physical and chemical property and biologic action, widely used in medicine. It can be used as a viscoelastic agent in artificial crystal planting in ocular surgery, as a fill agent in osteoarthritis, also as an agent in eye drops. It ha good action of adhesion preventives in surgerical operations and healing cuts on skin. Compound of Sodium Hyaluronate and other drug, the additive can make the action of drug delaying. With the development of medical technology, Sodium Hyaluronate will be more widely used in medicine.
 

 Sales001@sxrebecca.com

Contact Us

Shaanxi Rebecca Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd

Add: Rm.2810, Lanshan Guoji Gongguan, No.3, Nonglin Rd, ChangAn South Rd, Yanta District, Xi'An, Shaanxi, P.R. China. Zipcode: 710000

Email: sales001@sxrebecca.com

Tel/Fax: +86-29-85219166

Copyright © Shaanxi Rebecca Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd